Paseo de la Reforma 265
Mexico City, 06500
MEXICO
Tel: +52 55 5533 0040
Fax: +52 55 5525 1227
LinkedIn

PRIVACY NOTICE OF
GOODRICH RIQUELME Y ASOCIADOS, A.C.

The protection of your privacy is important to Goodrich Riquelme y Asociados, A.C. in such regard, we are committed to maintaining your confidence, by protecting the personal information we collect, as well as its use.

Goodrich Riquelme y Asociados, A.C. ("GRA") with address at Paseo de la Reforma 265, Mezzanine2, Col. Cuauhtémoc, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06500, Mexico City, México, is a company that complies with the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (“Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares”).

We will use the personal data we collect, when necessary and appropriate for the following purposes:

  • Provide our services.
  • Manage the performance of our services.
  • For auditing and reporting purposes, to perform accounting and administrative tasks and to manage or implement legal claims.
  • Send marketing and promotional communications, subject to any type of consent required by law, which we will deal with at the appropriate time.
  • For security reasons and to protect, enforce or defend our legal rights, privacy, security or property, or those of our employees, agents or other persons, and to comply with GRA’s policies and with applicable law and government requests.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, oppose to the processing of such data, limit its use or disclosure, or revoke the consent that has been granted to us for the treatment of such data, by sending an email to privacidad@goodrichriquelme.com.

Your personal information is transferred, maintained and processed by us or our associated suppliers and third party service providers in the various jurisdictions for the abovementioned purposes. We may share your personal information with other parties that may be located in other countries. Data protection laws in these countries may differ and be less stringent than those in Mexico.

This privacy notice may be modified, amended or updated due to new legal requirements, our own needs based on the services we provide, our privacy practices or for other reasons. We are committed to keeping you informed about the changes that can be presented in this privacy notice, through our website: http://www.goodrichriquelme.com//es/aviso-de-privacidad/.

For more information about the use of your personal data, see our privacy notice in the following link: http://www.goodrichriquelme.com//es/aviso-de-privacidad/.

es